Monday, May 15, 2017

May 22nd - Cards Care Day of Service Student/Staff Rosters

Parents,

Below are the activities and rosters for the Cards Care Day of Service.  Parents are welcomed to join us on that day (The more the merrier)!  Students who are working at Railroad Park, CSC the Fair Grounds and with Mr. Calkins should should wear old clothes as the students will be painting, cleaning and planting.

Rosters may be adjusted in the Morning of May 22nd, depending on attendance on that day.  If your students(s) will be gone that day, please be sure to call the office that morning.

Thank you!

Schedule
8:00-8:10: Attendance in 3rd Block Classrooms
8:10-8:50: Break into groups and breakfast
9:00-11:00: Service Activities
11:00-11:!5: Service Day Evaluation and Dismissal
11:15 - 1:00 - Community Picnic Behind CHS on Practice Field


T.H.I.N.K. Tank Video Production for T.H.I.N.K. Cardinal Pride (9 Students)
Sponsors: Dressel, Traphagan and K. Smith
Johnnie Reed
Aubrey Milburn
Ayden Branson
Xander Provence
Tyler Skaggs  
Natalie Carattini
Tony Sanchez
Dalton Stewart
Claire Fox


Chadron Primary School Field Day
Sponsors: Cattnach, Connell, and Davis
Braydon Cockrell
Nate Clark
Brook Herman
Katie O’Donnell
Hunter Townsend
Annamae Gardener
Olivia Reed
Jackson Smith
Jadyn Cady
Keegan Charles
Kyanna Fisher
Morgan Rutledge
Zach Burk
Aiden Vaughn
Cassie Neshiem
Kaelee Long
Dallas Kelso
Kelton Burbach


Make placemats for nursing home & Father’s Day Cards and clean up playground, flowerbed  (5th Grade)
Sponsors: Bird, Hanson, Calkins (Bold students will work on flowerbed w/ Calkins), Merkel, Peterson, Hinman, Arner, Mrs. Wollesen
Ryan Adonis Kyndall Carnahan Rowen Griese
Regan Anderson Hudson Cross Trey Hendrickson
Abigail Baumgarten Collin Dailey CeCe Hill
Broc Berry Conner Diers Ethan Johns
Kristallin Biernacki Darion Dye Demaris Kelso
Kobe Bissonette Cooper Erickson Amanda Kittell
Kenli Boeselager Cami Ewald Brooklyn Kugler
Jasmine Brown Demi Ferguson Gunnar Lans
Chase Brunsch John Fisher Alivia Long
Taya Butler Madison Graves Mason Marcy


Jaleigh McCartney Blake Rhembrant Alyssa Stephens
Emily McCoy Meradith Rhembrant Chayse Swinney
Holliann McMann Kinley Richardson Austin Taylor
Haileigh Morphew Lucy Rischling Ruby Tewahade
Ashlyn Morrison Alex Hardy Phillip Valencia
Matthew Peters Maci Rutledge Lotia Watak
Josslyn Pourier Taverra Sayaloune Treyvon Weyer
Kenzie Pourier Morgan Schommer Gage Wild
Grace Pyle Ariel Shouldis Haylee Wild
Lauren Rasmussen Chloe Soester Tiffany Womack
Joe Waters Cody Kahl                   Gabe Blanford (6th)


BUS - Music at Crestview and Prairie Pines (7th-8th Choir/Band Students)
Sponsors: Rischling, Mahr (Groups will start at Prairie Pines and then go to Crestview) Band Jr. Cardinal Singers
7th/8th Band (39) Josh Fernu (16)
Dylan Cullan
Ella O’Brien
Alexis Conboy
Kennady Stack
Cody Hall
Trace White
Gaurav Chima
Cassie Nesheim
Jackson Smith
Kaylee Hughes
Maralee Rischling
Lanie Tiensvold
Jacie Coupens
Raeleigh Bridges
Jackson Behrends


Picnic - Set up, cook and serve (Student Council)
Sponsors: A. Smith and Wollesen
President - Gracie Jones Secretary - Hallie Chipperfield
Vice - Brendilou Armstrong Treasurer - Drew Milburn


5th Reps:
McKoy Wollesen
Kaylee Sprock


6th:
Parker Fisher
Kolby Denke
Thomas Kaus


7th:
Michael Valencia
Luke Kahl
Scarlett Cook


8th:
Emily Beye


Can/Box Top Drive and Scrape Track Shed- donate what was collected at end of day (6th Grade)
Sponsors: Hoffman, Fernandez, Carattini, Burch, Jaeger, Marti, Collins, Dressel


Jaegar Fernandez Hoffman
Aspen Graves Wesley Jacobs Laney Klemke
Lucas Camerlinck Alexis Green Jacob Fintel
Jordan Warrior Kyra Kubo Jocelyn Murray
Glen Hinman Kailee Webster Maslynn Yardley
Kaylie Phillips Noah Brown Austin Bruhn                      
Madison Adonis Stone Robinson Forrest Parks
Marlee Pinnt Mayzie Murdock Duane Trent
Jacee Bates Abby Calkins Jason Jensen
Ember Diers Jerymyah Davies Zander Rust


Burch/Marti Carattini                                   
Dewey McMann Tristen Two Dogs                        
Naomie Elliott Josie West
Kourtney Hawk Emma Peters
Josie Downing Blake Hinman
Mayzie Murdock          Chris Rolfsmeier
Zailey La Blanc Gavin Sloan
Chase Olson Adrianne Kennedy
Luke Smith Quinten Hallstead
Emma Witte
Joby Collins/Dressel
Seth Gaswick
Aidan Dressel                  
Hailey Lien
Braden Underwood
Jazzy Munyiri
Bradd Collins
Blaine Tewahade
Share BUS - Railroad Park Work - Keep Chadron Beautiful (12, 6th/7th/8th Grade Students)
Sponsors: Kaus and Waugh
Rhett Cullers
Demiel Kelso
Trey Williamson
Gavin Huss
Zoe Bagneschi
Lina Adams
Jordan Bissonette
Aiden Garza
Michael Priestley
Tatum Bailey
Poseidon Sanchez
Tallon Craig
Vince Eleuterio
Krys Biernacki
Ryan Vahrenkamp


Share BUS - Dawes County Fairgrounds (12, 6th/7th/8th Grade Students)
Sponsors: Dubs and Hastings
Hailey Raymer
Henry Kennell
Alisyn Swinney
Caden Galbraith
Kaylee Hughes
Jasmyne Olson
Dayton Richardson
Ayla Kephart
Aliyah Mills
Joel Vahrenkamp
Jesse Stolley
Emma Cogdill
Tata Lakabung
Teagan Tidyman
McKenzie Robinson


Plant trees/shrubs for NRD at CSC (Sheri Daniels/Lucinda Mays) (10, 7th/8th Grade Students)
Sponsors: McCartney and Spencer
Dawson Dunbar
Leena LaPorte
Brianna Larsen
Richard Smoke
Collin Brennan
Johonna Black Eyes
Shawn Schremmer
Raeleigh Bridges
Leah Weber
Lanie Tiensvold
Ella O’Brien
Hannah Weggeser

No comments:

Post a Comment